?

Log in

 
 
02 January 2030 @ 12:33 pm
Friends only  
FRIENDS ONLY
Friending is kind of open again, ish. Basically, if we've been chatting on a comm or whatever and you feel it only right and proper, drop me a comment here and do it <3 <3

Thanks to street_of_mercy for my layout!
 
 
 
wish_girl: Doctor - readingwish_girl on August 12th, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
Hey! Sorry it's taken me so long to get back to you...been up to my eyeballs lately! Anyway, I promised you New Rose! Enjoy!

(I think it's a Peel Session version so it'll be a little more raw than the version on the Damned's album, but I think it's better for it. ^_^)
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on August 13th, 2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks loads hunny, am downloading now xx
Nikki: #3princess_spygal on August 21st, 2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
Hi, can I be added? I'm lovely really and Girl in the Fireplace = Best season 2 episode :D Hehe.
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on August 21st, 2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
Sure, go for it *adds*. At least you bothered to ask, unlike some people =P
Writing - princess_spygal on August 21st, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Natz_eyesthatstare on November 6th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC)
Iantoooooooo!!!!!! I LOVE HIM!!!!! Add me in the future, maybe??? :D
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on November 6th, 2006 12:16 am (UTC)
After starting your message so well I'll add you now =P wooyay!!!
Writing - _eyesthatstare on November 7th, 2006 10:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Saul Goode: Torchwood: Owen Countrycide grinemma_took on November 28th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
I have decided to friend you because you and me have a lot in common, also you go all the same places I do... so yeah I'm friending you.... ok????


Emma xxx
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on November 28th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC)
Sure, I love new friends *friends back*
Sam. I. Am!: OOOH [Dr Who Specs]gryffinclaw on January 6th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
I had to come over to your journal!

Ok, so I found you via dawniky! I had to come over and applaud/congratulate the woman who told David his penis was more like 12' inches!

I took a quick browse through your unlocked posts and I wanted to know if you wanted ot be friends.

The Basics : Sam, English girl attending uni in NYC, Dr Who fan, Torchwood fan, Tennant fan, Harry Potter fan (you have been warned)...um, anything else that you might want to know would be in my user info.

Again. Well done!
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 7th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Teehee, thanks! *Adds*...I likes new friends =D x
Writing - gryffinclaw on January 7th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 13th, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
Sure, go ahead =) And thanks for actually making the effort to comment, SO many people don't and it bugs me x
Liz: Blackpool - Peter/Natalie - Lovel_i_z on January 14th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
Hey, I've seen you around some DW comms and we have quite a few interests in common.. wanna friend? :)
Little Miss Gemmakins: Me on TFNPgem_pinkeh on January 14th, 2007 09:15 am (UTC)
Sure, feel free =) Thanks for taking the time to drop me a comment and not just clicking the 'friend' button x
have i got something on my face?: TW gwen no wordsallmyshoes on January 15th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
hiya! :) seen you around on DW/TW comms and totally didn't realise that "fangirl in pink" was actually you!
your comment gave me many laughs that friday, thankyou!

i've friended you x
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 15th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
Cool *friends you back*
SteerpikeSistersteerpikesister on January 17th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
just saw your icon of the friday night project, and swung by to be nosey about it, but youre FO :(
Jayne with a Yjaynem89 on January 19th, 2007 10:37 am (UTC)
hiya sorry to be a nuisance.
i noticed your icon and wondered if youd found the world that is www.david-tennant.net Im guessing you already have done but oh well just in case

im jayne and im very sorry to bother you....i shant do it again if you dont want me to.
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 19th, 2007 11:07 am (UTC)
Re: hiya sorry to be a nuisance.
Hey, no worries, I love to meet new people, don't feel that you're bothering me at all!
I am actually a member on David-tennant.net, I just don't get much time to participate on there-I contribute to the Christmas and Birthday books, and that's about it. I'd love to go on there more often but I just really don't have the time. Thanks for your message though. x
Anastasia Beaverhousenbossythecow on January 19th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
can I add you? talking torchwood was fun.
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 19th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Sure, go for it, I love new friends!
Writing - bossythecow on January 19th, 2007 01:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Writing - gem_pinkeh on January 19th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Karenscottis on January 23rd, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
Hi,

Id love to be added (im the one water girl)

I love GIFP, Drool over tennant and Love who and torchwood!

You dont have to add me but i thinnk we have a few things in common.. (thinks again about FNP)

Kaz
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 23rd, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
*Is hypnotised by your icon*
Sure, friending is cool *adds you =)*
And I forgot to buy some one the water today-ack, ack and thrice ack!
Sarah: TW - Cap Jacksilkess on January 26th, 2007 04:01 pm (UTC)
Hey, I see you around different comms loads and it looks like we have quite a bit in common, mind if I friend you?

I've gotta say your infamous comment on FNP was brilliant, I think you've become famous amongst us DT fans, LOL!
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on January 26th, 2007 04:20 pm (UTC)
Sure, I love new friends!
And thanks...I'm not sure if I like the 'famous' thing, but I'll give it a go =P
x
Jen the Fangirl: What the Fangirls Call Himfangirljen on January 31st, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
I friended you because you are so made of awesome. :D Any fangirl who can tell David, or that matter, any actor, in public, on television, that he's a twelve-inch, rocks in my book. :D
honey_water on February 3rd, 2007 05:17 pm (UTC)
i added u if thats ok?
swearitagain on February 13th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
Heeeeeeey!
It's Natz {_eyesthatstare} with a new journal... add me pleaseeeeeeee? =P xx
everyone's favourite magnum enthusiastcurlybeach on March 29th, 2007 07:29 pm (UTC)
Helloings!

I've seen/spoke to you around a few communities (and on the FNP, naturally) and noticed we have a fair few thingummys in commmon - mainly the DT!love, but other stuff too, only I can't remember it ... Plus, I think I read somewhere that you're Christian (I hope that's right, otherwise I've just made a complete fool out of myself), and so am I!

Anyweather, was wondering if it's OK if I add you? Don't worry if not, I respect the no-random-friendage thing! :)

Right, I'll shut up now ^_^
Hannah xoxox
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on March 29th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Consider yourself added =) It's not often that I bump into Christian DT Fangirls, so it's nice to meet another (and yes, you did get the Christian thing right-I'm hoping it was something that I posted where you read it and that I don't have a random stalker!)
x
Writing - curlybeach on March 29th, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Writing - gem_pinkeh on March 29th, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dreamweaverteasemetoo on April 8th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hey; New to here really and am scouting about the place; Love Doctor Who! And wondered if i could add ya?
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on April 8th, 2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
Maybe soon-how about you tell me a bit about yourself, just so I know who you are etc? x
Dreamweaverteasemetoo on April 8th, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
Well im Gem and im from the midlands. Got into Doctor who at the end of the last series and really love David now because of that. What else would you like to know :]
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on April 8th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Cool name, and a Midlands chick as well (I live in Lincoln, where bouts are you?), consider yourself added!
(Deleted comment)
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on April 9th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Of course =P
And there is a Youtube link to the David Tennant thing-http://youtube.com/watch?v=orcEiPe7RrM
I'm right at the end
Catch ya later dude!!
(Deleted comment)
Writing - gem_pinkeh on April 9th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on April 9th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
Yep, pretty much. It's all good =P
cazthelurker on April 10th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Can I be your friend too? :-) Am a Who anorak, talk bollocks and am Tennant obsessed! Well done on the FNP !
Can friends have copies of said photo, purely on the basis of accuracy in smut of course! (okay, and an ogle! ;-) )
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on April 10th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
How bout you tell me a bit about yourself first? I don't really like just friending people I know nothing about =P
Am hunting around for the picture and can't find it, but I shall let you know if I find it =)
And thanks-FNP was a lot of fun =D x
 Ronnieunfilthy on May 11th, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
Hey, just popping in to let you know you've got an invite waiting for you, here: http://www.livejournal.com/manage/invites.bml
Ennui in Suburbiairreparable on May 17th, 2007 05:02 am (UTC)
Hi there,

Sorry to bother you on your personal LJ, but this is just a reminder, please make sure you comment on this post for the Doctor Who community. If you've already done so you can ignore/delete this comment.

Thanks!
Amandalea724 on June 2nd, 2007 10:53 am (UTC)
Torchwood: Owen Harper
Hi, I'm one of the mods at the LJ community, icons100.

I wanted to make sure that you were aware that the subject that you hold, "Torchwood: Owen Harper" has gone past its 10-week deadline.

Do you still want to make icons for this topic (in which case, you'll need to request an extension at the subject claims list ( http://www.livejournal.com/community/icons100/233367.html ))?

If I don't hear back from you by June 6, 2007, I'll assume you're no longer interested and remove you from that claim.

If you have any questions, please let me know. Thank you.
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on June 2nd, 2007 11:07 am (UTC)
Re: Torchwood: Owen Harper
Oh my gosh, I'd completely forgotten about that, I'm so sorry-had exams and stress and whatnot-am gonna apply for an extension, thanks for letting me know =) x